(Millions of Yen)
FY2017 FY2018
Sales 149,263164,717
Operating Income 6,38510,301
Profit Before Tax 5,9639,067
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 4,7968,070
Total Assets 268,900278,364
Total Equity 83,17187,542
Equity Attributable to Owners of Parent Per Share(Yen) 1,478.451,550.65
Basic Earnings Per Share(Yen) 84.24143.19
Equity Attributable to Owners of Parent to Total Assets Ratio(%) 30.931.4
Profit to Equity Attributable to Owners of Parent Ratio(%) 5.89.5