(Millions of Yen)
FY2017 FY2018 FY2019
Sales 149,263164,717166,592
Operating Income 6,38510,3018,223
Profit Before Tax 5,9639,0678,903
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 4,7968,0706,864
Total Assets 268,900278,364306,838
Total Equity 83,17187,542116,323
Equity Attributable to Owners of Parent Per Share(Yen) 1,478.451,550.651,825.00
Basic Earnings Per Share(Yen) 84.24143.19115.46
Equity Attributable to Owners of Parent to Total Assets Ratio(%) 30.931.437.9
Profit to Equity Attributable to Owners of Parent Ratio(%) 5.89.56.7